Otter Challenge

Tue 2016/10/25 11:22

Results

created by OE2010 © Stephan Krämer SportSoftware 2016


 

 

Open Male (76)

42.0 km 3700 m

9 C

 

Pl

Stno

Name

YB

Club

Time

 

1

143

Piet Piet Swart

85

Northern Cape Northern Cape

6:13:05,00

2

87

Izak Burger

77

Western Cape Western Cape

6:26:26,00

3

162

Diederik le Grange

80

Western Cape Western Cape

6:26:36,00

4

107

Arnold Smit

77

Western Cape Western Cape

6:29:09,00

5

175

Jacques Leach

83

Northern Cape Northern Cape

6:38:57,00

6

134

Daniel Schonlau

81

Western Cape Western Cape

6:44:38,34

7

90

Bradley Spolander

78

Gauteng Gauteng

6:44:52,00

8

264

Stephan Coetzee

81

Western Cape Western Cape

6:46:24,00

9

171

Chris Tyler

82

Western Cape Western Cape

6:46:47,00

10

127

Jaco Cilliers

78

Free State Free State

7:07:52,00

11

193

Kobus Bekker

80

Gauteng Gauteng

7:10:15,00

12

109

Christoff Louw

86

Gauteng Gauteng

7:10:24,00

13

69

Chrisman Louw

82

Gauteng Gauteng

7:10:23,00

14

7

Craig Jamieson

82

Gauteng Gauteng

7:28:08,00

15

88

Charl eugene du Plessis

78

Western Cape Western Cape

7:28:29,00

16

257

Francois Marais

89

Gauteng Gauteng

7:31:13,00

17

182

De Wet de Lange

88

Eastern Cape Eastern Cape

7:34:49,00

18

283

Shane Elliott

85

Western Cape Western Cape

7:35:14,00

19

105

Matthew Verbaan

82

Gauteng Gauteng

7:35:47,00

20

111

Richard Tessendorf

81

Gauteng Gauteng

7:35:50,00

21

161

Philippus Dekker Hanekom

91

Western Cape Western Cape

7:37:13,00

22

273

jared bartholomew

81

Gauteng Gauteng

7:41:12,00

23

94

Michael Cotter

82

Western Cape Western Cape

7:44:50,00

24

122

Rheinhardt Schulze

83

Gauteng Gauteng

7:45:29,00

25

102

Mark Ussher

83

Western Cape Western Cape

7:47:28,00

26

256

Tyron Theessen

88

Gauteng Gauteng

7:47:30,00

27

101

Matthew White

86

Western Cape Western Cape

7:47:32,00

28

91

Wayne Stone

82

Gauteng Gauteng

7:48:29,00

29

1

Werner du Toit

80

Gauteng Gauteng

7:49:54,00

30

57

Nick Jay

81

Gauteng Gauteng

7:51:51,00

31

265

DC Maree

83

Western Cape Western Cape

7:52:56,00

32

277

Dawie Poolman

81

Gauteng Gauteng

8:00:08,00

33

296

Geoffrey Lowe

86

Gauteng Gauteng

8:03:54,00

34

266

Rainer Steinhagen

92

KwaZulu-Natal KwaZulu-Natal

8:19:24,00

35

159

Chetan Patel

77

Gauteng Gauteng

8:21:17,00

36

164

Mikael Borefur

83

International International

8:21:32,00

37

299

Ryan Solomon

86

KwaZulu-Natal KwaZulu-Natal

8:24:30,00

38

58

Neil Cloete

82

8:25:29,00

39

47

Andrew Schuster

78

Western Cape Western Cape

8:31:34,00

40

272

Sam Rolland

88

Gauteng Gauteng

8:33:12,00

41

50

Terence Niselow

88

Western Cape Western Cape

8:37:10,00

42

56

Andries Pieterse

89

Northern Cape Northern Cape

8:39:19,00

43

8

Robert Jaspan

82

Gauteng Gauteng

8:40:44,00

44

67

Cobus Bergh

82

Free State Free State

8:48:27,00

45

167

Greg Collins

77

Eastern Cape Eastern Cape

8:49:20,00

46

181

Wayne Du Plooy

79

Western Cape Western Cape

8:56:01,00

47

63

Johan Ferreira

94

Gauteng Gauteng

8:57:21,00

48

43

Marnus Coetzee

79

Gauteng Gauteng

8:59:59,00

49

151

Bruno Paul

79

Mpumalanga Mpumalanga

9:01:10,00

50

252

Johan Van Der Merwe

90

Western Cape Western Cape

9:02:33,00

51

163

Hendry Bessinger

80

Western Cape Western Cape

9:09:22,00

52

166

Terence Petyt

80

Eastern Cape Eastern Cape

9:12:55,71

53

125

Stephen Evans

79

Gauteng Gauteng

9:14:56,00

54

150

Rossouw van Niekerk

87

Free State Free State

9:15:06,00

55

140

GJ Mellet

87

Free State Free State

9:15:09,00

56

96

Carl Sandrock

78

Gauteng Gauteng

9:36:29,00

57

118

Bjorn Botha

79

Western Cape Western Cape

9:39:19,00

58

295

Sean Newland-Nell

85

Eastern Cape Eastern Cape

9:43:44,00

59

294

Johan Koen

87

Eastern Cape Eastern Cape

9:43:48,00

60

126

Trevor Lambiotte

79

Gauteng Gauteng

9:47:45,00

61

254

Johan van Zyl

87

Western Cape Western Cape

9:50:37,00

62

129

Ralph Montgomery

85

Gauteng Gauteng

9:57:13,00

63

128

Rudi de Bruyn

78

Gauteng Gauteng

9:59:13,00

64

302

Chris Westerhof

84

Western Cape Western Cape

10:02:08,00

65

103

Reka Borole

86

Gauteng Gauteng

10:04:14,00

66

186

Nico Loubser

85

Western Cape Western Cape

10:14:42,00

67

279

Mark Smith

72

KwaZulu-Natal KwaZulu-Natal

10:23:00,00

68

51

JG du Plessis

89

KwaZulu-Natal KwaZulu-Natal

10:24:59,00

69

303

Phil Davidson

85

Western Cape Western Cape

10:28:48,00

70

305

Robert Ambler-Smith

77

Western Cape Western Cape

10:30:05,00

71

120

Timothy Richman

78

Western Cape Western Cape

10:30:09,00

72

70

Ivan Jonsson

77

KwaZulu-Natal KwaZulu-Natal

10:34:02,00

 

108

Nico Schoeman

67

International International

ot

68

Chris Bos

78

Gauteng Gauteng

dnf

93

Artur Pereira

90

Gauteng Gauteng

dnf

77

Zandre Raath

84

Western Cape Western Cape

dns

 

 

 

 

Vet Male (48)

42.0 km 3700 m

9 C

 

Pl

Stno

Name

YB

Club

Time

 

1

130

Jaco Pretorius

74

Gauteng Gauteng

6:04:05,00

2

100

Dan van Hemert

70

Gauteng Gauteng

6:13:46,00

3

106

Ryan Crossman

73

Gauteng Gauteng

6:27:41,00

4

304

Erich Maritz

72

Western Cape Western Cape

6:50:36,00

5

74

Brett Lederle

74

Western Cape Western Cape

6:56:09,00

6

78

Phillipe Van Der Leeuw

72

Gauteng Gauteng

7:06:48,30

7

153

Emile Annandale

72

Gauteng Gauteng

7:07:50,00

8

158

Antonio Guccio

70

Western Cape Western Cape

7:09:00,00

9

83

Johan Theron

71

Western Cape Western Cape

7:13:07,00

10

31

Johan Van Wyk

69

Western Cape Western Cape

7:23:31,00

11

259

Quinten Oliver

74

Western Cape Western Cape

7:24:34,00

12

72

Morne Potgieter

70

Gauteng Gauteng

7:26:14,00

13

104

John Poluta

72

Western Cape Western Cape

7:31:47,00

14

52

Chris van der Walt

71

Northern Cape Northern Cape

7:53:58,00

15

301

Matthew Goode

68

KwaZulu-Natal KwaZulu-Natal

8:00:13,00

16

2

Johan van Heerden

72

Western Cape Western Cape

8:01:42,00

17

81

Heinrich Richter

71

Gauteng Gauteng

8:09:02,00

18

184

Mike Kleynhans

72

Gauteng Gauteng

8:11:46,00

19

282

Johan Moolman

76

Gauteng Gauteng

8:20:17,00

20

258

Tyron Evans

73

Western Cape Western Cape

8:22:38,00

21

82

Paul Theron

73

Limpopo Limpopo

8:24:13,00

22

53

Hannes Schoonraad

76

Northern Cape Northern Cape

8:37:44,00

23

61

friedrich wilhel neethling

69

Limpopo Limpopo

8:47:08,00

24

271

Dieter Prinsloo

68

Western Cape Western Cape

8:54:31,00

25

49

Morne Lombard

73

Gauteng Gauteng

8:55:52,00

26

115

William Wilson

76

Gauteng Gauteng

8:59:33,00

27

59

Philip Burring

69

KwaZulu-Natal KwaZulu-Natal

9:00:39,00

28

55

Andree Muntingh

69

Western Cape Western Cape

9:14:50,00

29

152

Kerry Deamer

72

KwaZulu-Natal KwaZulu-Natal

9:34:30,00

30

32

Karl Wiehl

70

Gauteng Gauteng

9:52:21,00

31

263

Alan Hardaker

74

Western Cape Western Cape

9:56:42,00

32

154

Dirk Uys

75

Gauteng Gauteng

9:56:51,00

33

269

Dirk Strauss

76

Gauteng Gauteng

9:59:56,00

34

131

Johannes Horn

71

Western Cape Western Cape

10:03:04,00

35

189

Pieter du Plessis

72

Western Cape Western Cape

10:04:39,00

36

274

Gher Rabie

75

Western Cape Western Cape

10:07:57,00

37

71

Reon Van Rensburg

72

Eastern Cape Eastern Cape

10:08:19,00

38

112

Andries de Klerk

71

Gauteng Gauteng

10:10:14,00

39

180

Francois Bruggeman

74

Gauteng Gauteng

10:13:57,00

40

46

Deon Schulenburg

72

Northern Cape Northern Cape

10:20:17,00

41

174

Mark Hiep

68

Gauteng Gauteng

10:25:04,00

42

191

Anton Potgieter

69

Western Cape Western Cape

10:30:32,00

43

116

Kenny Beeton

69

Western Cape Western Cape

10:39:08,00

44

54

Jaco van der Colff

69

Northern Cape Northern Cape

10:52:05,00

45

280

Peter Du Toit

68

Eastern Cape Eastern Cape

11:33:42,00

 

33

Johannes Van Eck

74

Western Cape Western Cape

dnf

147

Simon Cahill

76

KwaZulu-Natal KwaZulu-Natal

dnf

194

Jacques Claassen

73

Gauteng Gauteng

dns

 

 

 

 

Goon Male (20)

42.0 km 3700 m

9 C

 

Pl

Stno

Name

YB

Club

Time

 

1

121

Philippe LA HAUSSE DE LALOUVIERE

56

International International

6:12:34,00

2

66

Tielman Myburgh

62

Western Cape Western Cape

7:09:30,00

3

60

Daan van der Sijde

62

Gauteng Gauteng

7:11:17,00

4

288

Zach de Beer

55

Western Cape Western Cape

7:21:35,00

5

48

Ralf Bochnig

62

Western Cape Western Cape

7:28:12,00

6

268

Andrew Pitchers

66

Western Cape Western Cape

7:31:39,00

7

267

Henning Steinhagen

60

KwaZulu-Natal KwaZulu-Natal

8:18:48,00

8

292

Michael Brewis

47

Western Cape Western Cape

8:37:33,00

9

42

Gary Phipson

66

Western Cape Western Cape

8:44:59,00

10

183

Warren King

65

Gauteng Gauteng

9:19:18,00

11

142

Christo Zaayman

56

Western Cape Western Cape

9:26:26,00

12

170

Andre Hefer

66

Western Cape Western Cape

9:33:08,00

13

169

Richard Kingwill

60

Gauteng Gauteng

9:33:09,00

14

113

Jacques Reeler

62

Gauteng Gauteng

10:02:13,00

15

293

Andre Swart

58

Gauteng Gauteng

10:07:16,00

16

286

joe Araujo

54

Gauteng Gauteng

10:33:57,00

17

255

Anton Stockenstrom

61

Gauteng Gauteng

10:35:05,00

18

40

Jeromy van Zyl

52

Western Cape Western Cape

10:36:55,00

19

92

Johan van den berg

60

Northern Cape Northern Cape

10:52:02,00

 

298

Stephen Granger

55

Mpumalanga Mpumalanga

dns

 

 

 

 

Open Female (39)

42.0 km 3700 m

9 C

 

Pl

Stno

Name

YB

Club

Time

 

1

276

Anien Du toit

91

Eastern Cape Eastern Cape

7:00:54,00

2

76

Marilize Raath

86

Western Cape Western Cape

7:03:17,00

3

179

Jessica Stevens

92

Western Cape Western Cape

7:14:04,00

4

289

Jessica Barrow

80

Gauteng Gauteng

7:25:03,00

5

262

Nikki-leigh Piper

85

Western Cape Western Cape

7:26:00,00

6

89

Elizabeth du Plessis

82

Western Cape Western Cape

7:28:36,00

7

36

Celeste Erasmus

78

Gauteng Gauteng

7:36:32,00

8

146

Jacqueline Vockins

79

Western Cape Western Cape

7:40:24,00

9

290

Amie Stewart

85

Gauteng Gauteng

7:43:09,00

10

132

martine mouton

85

Western Cape Western Cape

7:44:21,00

11

300

beatrice de klerk

85

Western Cape Western Cape

7:51:45,00

12

260

Marlize du Toit

78

Western Cape Western Cape

8:11:36,00

13

261

Nicole Faul

80

Western Cape Western Cape

8:11:38,00

14

38

Sarette Van den Heever

83

Western Cape Western Cape

8:13:32,00

15

73

Annemarie Cronje

83

Western Cape Western Cape

8:18:19,00

16

133

Emma Finlay

83

Western Cape Western Cape

8:23:19,00

17

22

Magan Irene Hanekom

95

Western Cape Western Cape

8:25:59,00

18

291

Danielle de Jongh

82

Western Cape Western Cape

8:28:17,00

19

44

Isabella Coetzee

89

Gauteng Gauteng

9:00:00,00

20

149

Carike Paul

80

Mpumalanga Mpumalanga

9:01:04,00

21

16

Elizma Nolte

77

Gauteng Gauteng

9:17:45,99

22

135

Kate Finlay

83

Western Cape Western Cape

9:18:50,95

23

23

Mandie Cilliers

77

Free State Free State

9:20:08,00

24

14

Ruanne Sandrock

80

Gauteng Gauteng

9:36:33,00

25

278

Santa-Marié Venter

82

Gauteng Gauteng

9:37:32,00

26

157

Jenny Borefur

82

International International

9:45:33,00

27

253

Daniella Myburgh

88

Western Cape Western Cape

9:50:31,00

28

145

Monique Myburgh

85

Western Cape Western Cape

9:55:14,00

29

275

Riette Rabie

77

Western Cape Western Cape

10:08:01,00

30

136

Esmerelda Ellis

84

Gauteng Gauteng

10:16:15,00

31

15

Nadia du Plessis

88

KwaZulu-Natal KwaZulu-Natal

10:24:50,00

32

11

CHARMAINE ANDERSON

82

Limpopo Limpopo

10:31:34,00

33

287

Sandra van zyl

82

Gauteng Gauteng

10:33:56,00

34

285

AMANDA NEVES

82

Gauteng Gauteng

10:34:04,00

35

284

Eugenie Luck

77

Gauteng Gauteng

10:42:52,00

36

168

Riana Scholtz

78

International International

10:50:08,00

 

13

Eusebia Moolman

81

Gauteng Gauteng

dnf

148

NICOLE CAHILL

77

KwaZulu-Natal KwaZulu-Natal

dnf

281

Janet Woodhead

79

Western Cape Western Cape

dnf

 

 

 

 

Vet Female (23)

42.0 km 3700 m

9 C

 

Pl

Stno

Name

YB

Club

Time

 

1

173

Vanessa Skinner

73

KwaZulu-Natal KwaZulu-Natal

7:55:10,00

2

85

Tiekie Steytler

70

Western Cape Western Cape

7:59:05,00

3

297

Dojo Jordaan

75

Western Cape Western Cape

8:06:04,00

4

80

Karina Richter

71

Gauteng Gauteng

8:09:03,00

5

84

Schizelle Theron

75

Limpopo Limpopo

8:27:16,00

6

18

STEPHANIE SCHOONRAAD

75

Northern Cape Northern Cape

8:37:42,00

7

25

Azanne Van Wyk

74

Western Cape Western Cape

8:43:02,00

8

41

Lauren Honeyman

71

Western Cape Western Cape

8:44:54,00

9

39

Lubina Du Buisson

74

Western Cape Western Cape

8:58:17,00

10

86

Carina Slazus

76

Western Cape Western Cape

9:07:47,00

11

139

Mariska Kieser

76

Mpumalanga Mpumalanga

9:08:39,00

12

137

Mari Burgers

75

KwaZulu-Natal KwaZulu-Natal

9:31:40,00

13

270

Marinda Strauss

73

Gauteng Gauteng

9:32:11,00

14

79

Ronel Wallis

71

Gauteng Gauteng

9:36:19,00

15

5

Karen Coertze

68

Gauteng Gauteng

9:45:31,00

16

155

Reinette Hattingh

75

Gauteng Gauteng

9:59:29,00

17

178

Susie Slabbert

74

Western Cape Western Cape

10:28:56,00

18

17

Jennifer Crossman

75

Gauteng Gauteng

10:29:55,00

19

19

Kim Potgieter

73

Western Cape Western Cape

10:30:11,00

20

177

Sanet Viljoen

72

Western Cape Western Cape

10:42:53,00

21

156

Annelize Hietbrink

74

Gauteng Gauteng

10:47:43,00

 

165

Jo Tanner

73

Western Cape Western Cape

dnf

6

Debbie Schulenburg

76

Northern Cape Northern Cape

dnf

 

 

 

 

Vet Goon (5)

42.0 km 3700 m

9 C

 

Pl

Stno

Name

YB

Club

Time

 

1

75

Maxine Reilly

61

Western Cape Western Cape

7:02:41,14

2

45

Lynn Biesheuvel

62

Gauteng Gauteng

7:50:04,00

3

21

Sulette Ferreira

64

Gauteng Gauteng

8:57:21,00

4

9

COLLEEN NICHOLAS

64

KwaZulu-Natal KwaZulu-Natal

9:14:30,00

5

34

Tracy Jacovides

60

Gauteng Gauteng

9:23:41,00